Privacy Page

www.keranwicks.com.au complies with the National Privacy Principles. To that end, we offer this statement to inform our users of how we gather and utilise personal information. www.keranwicks.com.au will take all reasonable steps to protect user privacy, consistent with the National Privacy Principles.

www.keranwicks.com.au does not collect sensitive information about an individual unless they have consented or it is required or authorised by law or the collection is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal or equitable claim or the information relates solely to our customers or to individuals who have regular contact with us in connection with our activities and at or before the time of collecting the information the organisation undertakes to the individual whom the information concerns that the organisation will not disclose the information without the individual’s consent.

www.keranwicks.com.au may use collected personal information to market to an individual. In these circumstances the personal information of such individuals will be used for the sole purpose of providing the service for which the individual provided the information.

www.keranwicks.com.au will in each direct marketing communication with an individual make individuals aware that they can express a wish not to receive any further communications. Such a wish may be expressed at any time, even if the individual has previously consented to the receipt of such material. www.keranwicks.com.au reserves the right to keep a record of such requests for the sole purpose of ensuring we are able to comply with any such request.

All direct marketing communications by www.keranwicks.com.au will contain www.keranwicks.com.au contact details.

Any personal information collected in these circumstances will only be disclosed to any third party organisation with the express consent of the individual. Any other disclosure of personal information will only be where required or authorised by or under law.

www.keranwicks.com.au and its related companies may use personal information collected online to develop and improve the products, benefits and services we offer to our members or website users. www.keranwicks.com.au may also use email addresses or other personal information to contact users who directly communicate with www.keranwicks.com.au. For example, www.keranwicks.com.au may contact users to notify them that they have won a contest or to provide a requested email newsletter.

www.keranwicks.com.au may also use its customer database, including information provided by you through this website, to distribute information about other The Network Group services and other organisations’ services to you.

The personal information collected from you at this site is or may also be used:

to notify you about other or new services or promotions from time to time;

to provide customer support;

to provide you with the products, services or information you have requested;

to maintain your account.

Aspects of these functions may be outsourced to third parties, who are only authorised by www.keranwicks.com.au to use this information for these purposes. www.keranwicks.com.au may also disclose personal information to law enforcement agencies, government agencies, courts or external advisors where permitted or required by law.

www.keranwicks.com.au policy is to provide you with the opportunity to limit the use and/or disclosure of your personal information. You may do this when you register or at any time when you receive email communications from us, or at any other time by written notice to www.keranwicks.com.au. If at any time you no longer wish to receive email or postal communications from www.keranwicks.com.au or from third parties, you can contact www.keranwicks.com.au.

www.keranwicks.com.au reserves the right to hold all documents lodged or arising out of or in connection with any request for correction to personal information for the purpose of obtaining legal advice or for demonstrating compliance with the Act, the National Privacy Principles and this Policy.

www.keranwicks.com.au website is protected by 128 bit SSL encryption to protect your personal information from being intercepted by an unauthorised party.

CONTACT US

Email us or write to Privacy Officer,

334 Queensberry St

North Melbourne

VIC 3051

Australia